Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. 於美國及國際市場以 Pizza Inn 商標經營及特許經營披薩自助餐廳、外送/外帶(delco)餐廳及快捷餐廳。公司總部位於德克薩斯州 The Colony。
財務指標
營業收入
2026-06-30
$3.43M
2026-03-31
$3.22M
2025-12-31
$3.04M
2025-09-30
$3.21M
營業支出
2026-06-30
$1.52M
2026-03-31
$1.46M
2025-12-31
$1.56M
2025-09-30
$1.42M
淨利潤
2026-06-30
$796K
2026-03-31
$800K
2025-12-31
$637K
2025-09-30
$645K
淨利潤率
2026-06-30
23.19%
2026-03-31
24.82%
2025-12-31
20.94%
2025-09-30
20.07%
每股收益
2026-06-30
$0.06
2026-03-31
$0.05
2025-12-31
$0.04
2025-09-30
$0.05
息稅折舊攤銷前利潤
2026-06-30
$1.14M
2026-03-31
$1.17M
2025-12-31
$862K
2025-09-30
$969K
有效稅率
2026-06-30
29.92%
2026-03-31
24.17%
2025-12-31
24.34%
2025-09-30
24.2%
項目
2026-06-30
2026-03-31
2025-12-31
2025-09-30
營業收入
$3.43M
$3.22M
$3.04M
$3.21M
營業支出
$1.52M
$1.46M
$1.56M
$1.42M
淨利潤
$796K
$800K
$637K
$645K
淨利潤率
23.19%
24.82%
20.94%
20.07%
每股收益
$0.06
$0.05
$0.04
$0.05
息稅折舊攤銷前利潤
$1.14M
$1.17M
$862K
$969K
有效稅率
29.92%
24.17%
24.34%
24.2%
常見問題
RAVE stock represents shares of Rave Restaurant Group, Inc., a U.S.-based company operating in the restaurant industry. It trades on the Nasdaq under the ticker RAVE. The company is known for its pizza buffet and fast-casual concepts, including Pizza Inn and Pie Five. Its stock is commonly followed by investors interested in small-cap restaurant and consumer discretionary names. This means RAVE is a small-cap restaurant company trading on Nasdaq.
Recent performance for RAVE depends on current market conditions, so the latest price change, volume, and trend should be checked on the RAVE stock page. That page displays up-to-date information such as the current quote, daily range, and recent trading activity. Because RAVE trades on Nasdaq, its price can move with broader market sentiment, sector news, and company-specific developments. This means current performance is best reviewed using the latest data shown.
Evaluating RAVE's valuation involves comparing its market price with fundamentals such as earnings, revenue, cash flow, and book value. Common tools include the price-to-earnings ratio, price-to-sales ratio, and enterprise value multiples. Because RAVE operates in the restaurant sector, it can also be useful to compare its valuation with peers in the same industry. The latest valuation metrics for RAVE are displayed on the stock page and should be reviewed there.
RAVE stock may be eligible for pre-market and after-hours trading through some brokers, but availability depends on the platform and the stock's liquidity. These sessions have lower volume, wider spreads, and potentially higher volatility than regular Nasdaq trading hours. Not all brokers support extended-hours trading for RAVE, and orders may not execute if there is insufficient trading interest. Investors should check with their broker for specific extended-hours rules and risks.
Profitability for a restaurant company like RAVE is often assessed using gross margin, operating margin, net income, and restaurant-level margins. Investors may also review return on equity, return on assets, and cash flow from operations to judge how efficiently the company generates profit. Comparing these metrics over several periods can show whether profitability is improving or deteriorating. The latest RAVE financial statements and earnings releases provide the most current profitability figures.
RAVE stock carries risks common to small-cap restaurant companies, including sensitivity to consumer spending, food and labor costs, and competition from larger chains. As a small-cap Nasdaq stock, it may also have lower liquidity and higher price volatility than larger peers. Company-specific risks can include franchisee performance, store closures, and execution of turnaround or growth strategies. Macroeconomic factors such as inflation, interest rates, and recessions can further affect results and the stock price.